Privacy

Solutions Staffing Inc. understands the importance of protecting the privacy of the clients, nurses and other healthcare professionals whose personal information we hold.

We are dedicated to responsible information management practices, and any personal information provided to Solutions Staffing Inc. is ONLY collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FOIPP Act) and other applicable legislation.

 

Use of Contact Information

Solutions Staffing Inc. presents contact information including various email addresses. We have taken precautions to protect our contact information as much as possible, while still providing it to those who wish to make legitimate contact. The presentation of our contact information is by no means authorizing solicitation and spamming.

 

Protection of Personal Information

Personal information will only be used by authorized staff to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected, or for a use consistent with that purpose unless you expressly consent otherwise. We do not disclose your information to other public bodies or individuals except as authorized by the FOIPP Act.

For each visitor to our website, our web server automatically recognizes the visitor's domain name and IP address [but not their e-mail address]. The server recognizes the e-mail addresses of those who communicate directly with us via e-mail and retains information volunteered by the user, such as application information and/or site registrations. We may use such information for internal purposes such as to improve the content of our web pages and/or to customize the layout of our pages for each individual according to their preferences. In addition, we may track your account history regarding your usage of the website.

With respect to cookies: We may use cookies to record past activity on our website in order to provide better service when visitors return to it. If you supply us with your postal address on-line you will only receive the information for which you provided us your address. Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed on-line.

With respect to ad servers: We do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will post the policy changes to this website page to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses.

With respect to security: When we transfer and receive certain types of sensitive information such as financial or health information, we redirect visitors to a secure server and will notify visitors through a pop-up screen on our site. Solutions Staffing Inc. is obligated to protect your personal information by making reasonable security arrangements against such risks as unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure or disposal. Security measures have been integrated into the design, implementation and day-to-day operating practices as part of our continuing commitment to the protection of personal information.

Visitors should be aware that the Solutions Staffing Inc. website may include links to websites operated by other agencies, non-profit organizations and private businesses. When you link to another site, this Privacy Policy will not apply, however, you may be subject to the Privacy Policy of that new site, if one exists. Solutions Staffing Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external websites.

If you are concerned about how your information is used, feel free to contact us. Upon request we provide site visitors with access to contact information (ie: name, address, phone number) that we maintain about them and we offer visitors the ability to have inaccuracies corrected in contact information.

 

go to page top

 
DOCUMENT LIBRARY
Registered Nurses
Registered Nurses

Licensed Practical Nurses
Licensed Practical Nurses

Allied health Professionals
Allied Healthcare Professionals